Staff List

Principal

Mr P Smyth (BEd, MSSc)

Vice Principal
Mr D Parker (BSc, PGCE)

Senior Staff
Mr G Dougherty (BA, PGCE)
Mrs E McIlveen (BA MEd)
Mrs T Robb (BSc, DASE)

Teaching Staff
Mrs J Burke, (BSc, PGCE)
Miss C Bartlett, (BA, PGCE)
Mrs H Cromie, (BSc, PGCE)
Mrs E Johnston (BA, PGCE)
Mrs A Kennedy (BEd)
Mr K Law (BSc, PGCE)
Mr D Lutton (BMus, PGCE)
Miss L McAuley, (BA, PGCE)
Miss J McBride (BSc, PGCE)
Mr M McDowell, (BSc, PGCE)
Mrs P McMullan-Fleck (BA, Dip Ed)
Mrs L Moore (BA, PGCE)
Mrs L McElwee-Muldoon, (BA, MEd)
Miss L Scott (BA, PGCE
Miss U Rodgers, (BEd)

Direct Teaching (Special Needs)
Mrs S Gibson (BA)


BOARD OF GOVERNORS
Transferors’ Representatives

Mr A Bingham 
Mr R Hedley 
 
NEELB Representatives

Ms L Abernethy   Mr M Gaston
Mr M Matthews   Mrs F McCollum

Parents’ Representatives
Mrs T Carmichael   Mrs L McKay
Mrs O Philip   Ms A Wilton 

Teachers’ Representatives
Miss L McAuley  Mr D Parker

Principal and Honorary Secretary
Mr P Smyth

 

ADMINISTRATIVE AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs J McBride (BA) Administrative Officer
Mr D Hutchinson (Home Economics Assistant)
Mrs P Houston (Senior Clerical Officer)
Mrs Z Wright (Reprographics/Librarian)


SENIOR PREFECTS
Rosie Raczova (Head Girl)
Tyson McLaughlin (Head Boy)

SCHOOL’S COUNCIL
Halle Riley (Year 8 Rep)
Devon Sharkey (Year 8 Rep)
Joely Tweed (Year 9 Rep)
Bobby Skeggs (Year 9 Rep)
Paige Cauley (Year 10 Rep)
Scott Bailey (Year 10 Rep)
Molly Parke (Year 11 Rep)
William McFarland (Year 11 Rep)
Tegan Mumford (Year 12 Rep)
Andrew Smyth (Year 12 Rep)
Rosie Raczova (Year 12 Rep)
Tyson McLauglin (Year 12 Rep)

PASTORAL AND PERIPATETIC SUPPORT STAFF
Ms M Anderson (Education Welfare Officer)
Ms T McVicker (Education Welfare Officer)
Mrs C McAlonan (Educational Psychologist)
Ms K Devenney (Careers Adviser) (DEL)
Mrs G Butler (Support Assistant)
Miss R Collins (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs S Cotton (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs A Duthie (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs S Goligher (Behavioural Support Assistant)
Mrs R Matthews (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs N McAfee (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs M McAuley (Behavioural Support Assistant)
Mrs E McCormick (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs K Millar (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs B Mullin (Classroom Assistant)
Ms C Neill (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs C Sinclair (Classroom Assistant)
Miss S Thomas (Classroom Assistant)
Mr E Turner (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs G Wilkinson (Classroom Assistant)

ANCILLARY STAFF
Mr I Parke (Building Supervisor)
Mr W Kane (Direct Service Operator)
Mrs V McKeown (Direct Service Operator)
Mrs L McLaughlin (Direct Service Operator)
Mrs S McLaughlin (Direct Service Operator)
Mrs A McSeveney (Direct Service Operator)
Mrs M Parke (Direct Service Operator)
Mrs E Scott (Direct Service Operator)